top of page

Privacy Policy

We take your privacy seriously.

Farrell Francis Consulting Pty Ltd.'s (FFC) mission is to improve individual’s visibility, success, reach and productiveness on the LinkedIn® professional platform. Critical to this is our commitment to transparency regarding the data we collect about and from you, how it is used and with whom it is shared.

 

By using the FFC services and website, you consent to the policies and practices described in this Privacy Policy Statement. This Privacy Policy tells you how we use personal information collected on this site.

At Farrell Francis Consulting Pty Ltd we are committed to providing our clients with the best possible service. To ensure our personal approach is maintained, there are some pages on this site that request your personal details.

At FFC we aim to provide a safe and secure user experience. We only collect personal information that is reasonably necessary for us to provide services to you. Guided by the Australian Privacy Principles outlined in the Privacy Act 1988, we are committed to respecting the privacy of our website users and clients.

Please read the following information before using this site www.farrellfrancisconsulting.com or submitting any personal information.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

To facilitate future communications, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. Any personal information is kept strictly secured and is managed by Farrell Francis Consulting Pty Ltd business administrators only.


USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal information you choose to provide us with is used for our service provision purposes only and to stay in contact with you. From time to time, you may receive electronic news from us. At any time, you are able to unsubscribe from our correspondence by either selecting the unsubscribe link (clearly printed on each edition) or by emailing us at r.farrell@farrellfrancisconsulting.com.

OTHER COLLECTED INFORMATION

We also gather certain information about your use of the www.farrellfrancisconsulting.com website, such as what areas you visit and what services you access. For each visitor to our site, we also collect the following non-personally identifiable information to enable us to provide a professional and user-friendly experience to our clients. The information includes but is not limited to your Internet Protocol (IP) address, general geographic locations, browser type, browser version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you, while you are on this site.

We do not share, sell, rent or trade personal information with parties for their promotional purposes.

We may disclose such information collected if legally required to do so; if requested by a governmental or legal entity or if we believe in good faith that such action is necessary for safety reasons.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Farrell Francis Consulting Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If any changes are made, they will be posted on this page. We encourage you to familiarise yourself with the policies outlined on this page each time you visit our site.

CONTACTING US

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us at r.farrell@farrellfrancisconsulting.com.

Your use of our services is also subject to our Cookie Policy, which covers how we collect, use, share and store your personal information.

COOKIES (as outlined by the ACCC – Australian Competition and Consumer Commission)

The Farrell Francis Consulting website uses cookies to better serve you when you return to our site. A cookie is a piece of data that a site can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your computer as an anonymous tag that identifies your computer but not you.

You can set your browser to notify you before you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it or not. You can also set your browser to turn off cookies. If you do so, some pages in this site may not work properly.

Cookies are either persistent or session based. Persistent cookies are stored on your computer, contain an expiry date and may be used to track your browsing behaviour upon return to the issuing site. Session cookies are short-lived, are used only during a browsing session and expire when you quit your browser.

Our sites use both kinds of cookies to provide a rich and session-based experience. The cookies are used to enable us to track anonymous user browsing patterns, to provide statistical information, which will improve the usability of this site.

They would like the exposure on our platforms (no kiddies unfortunately😬); although we can state it was a paeds case or neonatal transfer in the body of the message
bottom of page